Privacy Policy

Asha Clothing Co., values our customers. We are committed to protecting your privacy and the information you give us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain how Asha Clothing Co., and its own Website www.ashaclothing.com collect, retain and use personal information that may be collected by Asha Clothing Co., when you visit our web site. We use the information you give us to process your order and make your shopping experience with us as enjoyable as possible. Except in the case of a purchase of all or substantially all of the business or assets of Asha Clothing Co., We does not and will not sell, trade or rent your e-mail address to third parties who are not Contributors except as expressly stated herein.

What information do we collect?

When you order, we ask only for the information needed to process and ship your order. We need to know your name, e-mail address, phone number, billing and shipping address(es). This allows us to fill and ship your order and provide you with information on your order status. Your address and e-mail address or contact details may be collected for further reference purposes only.

Like most web sites, this site gathers certain information automatically and stores it in log files. This information includes internet protocol ("IP") addresses, browser types, operating system, internet service provider ("ISP"), referring/exit pages, date/time stamp of access, and clickstream data. When you visit the site, the servers automatically log your IP address, the time and duration of your visit, and the time and duration spent on the pages of the site which you view. If you arrive at the site by clicking a paid advertisement or a link in an e-mail, the server will capture information that tracks your visit from that link. If you arrive at the site by clicking on a non-paid source, such as search engine result or link on another web site, the server may capture information that tracks your visit from that source, to the extent available. Asha Clothing Co., uses this information to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about Asha Clothing Co., users as a whole.

How can you update or change your information?

We want your personal information accurate and up-to-date. You may update your personal information, such as billing address and other account information, by logging into your account. Once you have logged into your account, you can update or change your account information by accessing the My Account link at the top of every page. The system will prompt you for your password. Your password should be a combination of letters and numbers to ensure the highest form of online security. Please keep your password in a safe, secure place and do not tell anyone your password. You can update or change your personal information after logging in.

 

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a unique alphanumeric identifier that web sites use to help identify the number of unique visitors to a web site, whether or not those visitors are repeat visitors, and the source of the visits. Cookies cannot be executed as code or used to deliver a virus and thus pose no threat to use, although third party sites may have access to the cookies on your machine depending on your browser settings. We use cookies to recognize you when you return to our website and to keep information you have set on our website accurate, such as your shopping cart. If you have items in your shopping basket and then leave our site and come back, the cookies will keep your items in the shopping basket. You can still change them or delete them. The cookies keep your information so you won't have to start over. Please note that certain important features of the site, such as the shopping cart, may not function correctly if you have cookies disabled.

How we use collected information

Asha Clothing Co., may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  1.  For improve customer service:  Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs                                                           more efficiently.
  2. For personalize user experience: We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services                                                   and resources provided on our Site.
  3. For improve our Site: We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  4. For process payments: We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
  5. For send periodic emails/Updates: We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It                                                          may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

At times Asha Clothing Co., may be required by law or litigation to disclose your personal information. Asha Clothing Co., may also disclose information about you if it determines that for national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance, disclosure is necessary.

Links to Third Party Websites

Asha Clothing Co., may provide links to third party web sites for your convenience and information. The privacy practices of those sites may differ from our practices and are not controlled by us nor covered by this Privacy Policy. Asha Clothing Co., does not make any representations about third party websites. Asha Clothing Co., encourages you to review the privacy policy of any third party site before submitting any personal data.

Tell us what you think

Asha Clothing Co., welcomes your questions and comments about privacy. Please send us an email @ info@ashaclothing.com


Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature t("Grievance Officer"). 

Mr. Bharath Kumar (Grievance Officer)
www.ashaclothing.com

Asha Clothing Co.

No.7,1st Floor, 2nd Cross, 8th Main,
Balaji Layout, Near Indian Overseas Bank,
TATA Nagar, Bhadrappa Layout Main Road,
Bengaluru - 560094.    

Email: info@ashaclothing.com 
Ph:  7337616496 / 080-23626061